?

Log in

< back | 0 - 20 |  
marianne dashwood [userpic]

new set

October 1st, 2006 (11:13 pm)

please see my userinfo for rules and resources. please comment to let me know if you like them!

TEASERS:

1 2 3 4


jane austen, teen girl squad, random crapCollapse )

marianne dashwood [userpic]

another batch of icons

July 26th, 2006 (11:21 pm)

please see my userinfo for rules and resources. please comment to let me know if you like them!

TEASERS:

1 2 3 4


ani difranco, kate winsletCollapse )

marianne dashwood [userpic]

batch of icons!

July 11th, 2006 (08:49 pm)

please read the rules in my userinfo before taking any icons. and please comment to let me know which you are taking, and to let me know if you like them!

TEASERS:

1 2 3 4


jane austen, titanic, arrested development, random celebritiesCollapse )

marianne dashwood [userpic]

cunt.

March 18th, 2004 (10:48 pm)
current mood: really fucking pissed.
current song: high and dry...

this is my last public post. i took some people off my friends list. if you're offended, let me know. and i'll give you an explanation.

marianne dashwood [userpic]

there's no music here.

March 17th, 2004 (12:42 pm)
angry

current mood: angry
current song: in my head... this frequency 5... one of my stolen cds...

this city is so fucking depressing. i wanna go to a concert dammit.

i'm on this frequecy 5's mailing list and i don't know how to get off it. they keep sending me e-mails about shows. it's so depressing.



i need to go to a concert.

grrrrrrrr!

marianne dashwood [userpic]

am i really that ghetto?

March 17th, 2004 (12:31 pm)

damn woman, shut yo mouth THIS IS OUTTADRI!
Yo, You OUTTADRI (thats Outter Drive to
suburbanites) muthufucka! You aint in da heart
of the city, but you still real detroit baby.
how about a hit, or maybe a hoe... I gots
whateva you need mufucka!


What Detroit City Street Are You??
brought to you by Quizilla

marianne dashwood [userpic]

(no subject)

March 16th, 2004 (10:19 pm)
pleased

current mood: pleased
current song: some dumb commercial

"one of these days, kt, one of these days. POW! right in the kisser!"

~julian

marianne dashwood [userpic]

weird ass motherfucking virginians

March 14th, 2004 (05:01 pm)
hungry

current mood: hungry
current song: artichokes boiling... bubble bubble bubble bubble bubble...

i just got back from the grocery store. my artichokes already smell good. mmmm.

a tale of a fucked up sort of people...Collapse )

marianne dashwood [userpic]

the best you can is good enough...

March 11th, 2004 (11:26 pm)
sad

current mood: sad
current song: radioheaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaad

my cat is bulimic.

marianne dashwood [userpic]

eureka!

March 10th, 2004 (01:42 am)
current mood: witch-crafty
current song: the big fish eat the little ones...

some people like poetry
some people like philosophy
and some people like math



which one are you?!?

marianne dashwood [userpic]

(no subject)

March 7th, 2004 (12:00 pm)
current mood: online. good thing, bad thing?
current song: incubus... an emily-burned cd. woo!

i live. in case you were wondering.

it's long, but if you really want it...Collapse )

marianne dashwood [userpic]

better get some sleep, kt! you have to drive far tomorrow!!!

January 9th, 2004 (07:33 pm)
current mood: finished here.
current song: belle and sebastian... alright... i really am hooked...

I THROW A STONE AT THEE.



i leave tomorrow at 8.
this is it.

throw a stone back.

marianne dashwood [userpic]

oh yeah... by the way...

December 25th, 2003 (12:07 am)
current song: radioheaddddddddddddddddd

runnin' with the crowdCollapse )

marianne dashwood [userpic]

miracle update

December 24th, 2003 (11:01 pm)
current mood: playing nintendo. as i type.
current song: morrrrrrrrrrnin beeeeeeells... moooooornin bells............

note to all

i'm leaving. for far away.
call me if you wanna hang out before i leave.

i think i'm having a going away get together to see people one last time. friday january 2nd.
call me if you wanna be invited.

araz... what're you doing xmas night? you should come to jen*e's with me. we're having a small intimate gathering. i miss you like coffee ice cream.
call me.


actually... why don't you all just call me. now.

marianne dashwood [userpic]

(no subject)

December 17th, 2003 (12:37 am)
hungry

current mood: hungry
current song: sunny day real estate ~ killed by an angel

i'm excited about christmas.
i want to have a going away party.
i think i will.

marianne dashwood [userpic]

(no subject)

December 15th, 2003 (12:16 am)
current mood: headache

"you drink some water with your ass"

damn i haven't watched space ghost in so long.

marianne dashwood [userpic]

(no subject)

December 15th, 2003 (12:09 am)
current mood: headache

i need porn.

marianne dashwood [userpic]

(no subject)

December 14th, 2003 (12:14 am)
current mood: achy

working 1-11 is too long

marianne dashwood [userpic]

bye bye

December 10th, 2003 (11:22 am)
current mood: ready... just pack my bags...
current song: rosemary clooney ~ bye bye blackbird

pack up all my care and woe
here i go, singing low
bye bye blackbird
where somebody waits for me
sugar's sweet, so is he
bye bye blackbird

no one here can love and understand me
oh what hard luck stories they all hand me
make my bed and light the light
i'll arrive late tonight
blackbird, bye bye

marianne dashwood [userpic]

<3

December 9th, 2003 (02:09 am)
hot

current mood: hot
current song: nickelback ~ someday... good song

another reason why ninjas are stupid. who hates sue?

i love ramen.

me and dan are going shopping tomorrow! woohoo!
i'm gonna buy wrapping paper.
i'm gonna buy gifts for people.
it's gonna be fun.



goodnight, milk footprints.

< back | 0 - 20 |